FEATURE MOVIE CATEGORY

BLACK EVE-Ryan M. Andrews

BLOOM-Diane Kern

BORN & RAISED-Joshua Dragge

COLD BLOODED-Jason Lapeyre

CONQUERING THE ROSE-J. Michael Whalen

eMANNZIPATION-Philipp Mueler-Dorn

FLOOD STREETS-Joseph Meissner & Helen Krieger

HUSH HUSH-Byron Gatt

IT'S IN THE BLOOD-Scooter Downey

LIFE FINE TUNED-Nina May

LIFE.LESS-Robinson Vil

MEHERJAAN-Rubiyat Hossain

MORE THAN FRYBREAD-Travis Hamilton

NAKED HORROR: THE MOVIE-Carlo Rodriguez

ON THE BOTTOM-Gerald Huckleberry

REMAKE-Doug Phillips

ROUGHRIDER-Will Martin

SERENA AND THE RATTS-Kevin Barry & Evalena Marie

TECH SUPPORT-Charles Elmore

THE GLEANING-Brian White & Christopher Thompson

THE LINE SHACK-John Adrian Riley

THE PACT-Aaron & Matthew  Toronto

THE RULE OF LAW-Moziko Wind & Michael Micco

TIME AGAIN-Ray Karwel

TURKEY DAY-James Christopher

TWO DAYS BACK-Kevin Boon

SHORT MOVIE CATEGORY (11-30 MINUTES)

2 KINGS-John Alex

5IVE: THIRTY ONE (5:31)-Donnell Riley*

ALFRED THINKS WE'RE ALIENS-Daniel McQueary

A GOOD NIGHT-Michael Mayhall

A LIGHT OPERA-Joshua Nathan*

A WINDOW INTO WILLARD-Nicole Favale*

ALL DAY YEAH-Charles Anderson*

BITTER SHOES-Kenny Cook & Chris Witzke

BLINK OF AN EYE-Martin Bargiel*

CAGED DREAMS-Pete Guzzo

CHARLES BUKOWSKI'S THE LITTLE TAILOR-Seth Dalton & Charles  Bukowski

CLIP-Wes Lewellyn

COTTON COUNTY BOYS-Collin Buchanan*

DAMAGED-Mansoor Noor

DESTROYING ANGEL-Tina Love

DOOR TO DOOR-Rose Waldschmidt

DOORMAN-Collin  KornFeind

DUST BUNNIES-Katarzyna Kochany**

ECHOES-John Aniu

EDDIE PUZYNSKI-Jeremy Michael Cohen*

EMERGENCY ROOM SALVATION-Charles Bane

FOLLOWING CHASE-Greg Koorhan & David Corenswet

FOUND-Anthony Bushman*

FRACTURED MINDS-Frank Battison & Rene Fornari 

GET OFF MY PORCH-Patrick Rea

GRANDMA MUST GET DRY-Alfredo Covelli

HELL WEEK-Patrick Rea

HENRY-James Weber, Tim Becker & Jay Gould

ILLUMINATION-Michael Williams

IMISTRESS-Ralph Moore

INTERPERSONAL EXOPOLITICS-Jack Bank

JUST BEFORE DAWN-Romain Quirot

KISSED BY THE DEVIL-Michael Brown & M. Legend Brown

KIYUMI'S POETRY & SAYURU'S EMBROIDERY-Satoura Sugita

MARGINS-Stimson Snead

NIGHT WORE ON-Jake Topkis

NO-GOOD MAXINE-Michael Babbitt

PAPER FLOWER-Brent Ryan Green

PETER BEAR-Alex Wroten

POUND DOGS-Mike Salva**

PREDATOR/PREY-Kent Kitzman

PRIVATE SUN-Rami Alayan

RECKONING-Jim Conlon, John Morris, & Larry Culbertson

RUNNER-Eric West

SCOTTY CHASE 2075-David Williams**

SHELLBY_OR NOT TO BE-Marcus Gruesser

SOLDIER'S HORSE-Michael Nes*

SORRY I MISSED YOU-Bill Haas

SURVIVAL OF THE FITTEST-Daniel Trinh

THE ADVENTURES OF DUGG & LEMMY-EPISODE 1-Ford Austin & Marc Wasserman

THE ASTROLOGICAL WHIPPING BOY-Michael Christensen & James Morris

THE BAG-Ray Homoto Robison & Marlyn Mason

THE FACE-Elizabeth Browning

THE DOOR-Dan E. Tibbs

THE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE SOMEWHERE IN BETWEEN-Jacob Burns

THE MISSION-Fabio A. Ortega

THE SHIFTY PLANET OF DR. STRANGE-Ross Louis Klein*

THE SWASHBUCKLING ADVENTURES OF PETE WINNING AND THE PIRATES-Mike Donis

THE UGLY-Troy Hart

THIS IS ENTITY ONE-Greg Raw

TIES-Jake Topkis & Patrick Paterson

TOOLBOX BANDIT-Christian Clark*

TRAVESTY TRAIL-Cameron Striewski

UNDISCONNECTED-Carrie Certa & Steven Karageanes

UNTIL WE MEET AGAIN-Sunhoo Lee*

WIREFACE: IN THE BEGINNING...-Kris Rommel & Merit Alexander

YUKON JOHNNY-Bryan Pilkington


*-Student

**-Animation, Animated, Claymation




HOME OF THE INDIE AUTEUR

2012 OFFICIAL FILM & MUSIC SELECTIONS

HOME | OFFICIAL FILM SELECTIONS 2013 | FEATURES | INDIE AUTEURS 2013 | SHORTS | DOCUMENTARIES | MUSIC VIDEOS-MOVIE MUSIC | GLITTER ROSE | SUPER T | SEMINARS-PANELS | SCREENPLAY READINGS-FINALS | MUSKOGEE, OK | FEST FOUNDERS & ARCHIVES | CONTACT US | VOLUNTEERS | HOST HOTELS | PRESS LINKS | HIGHER MISSION | GRAY FREDERICKSON | CLU GULAGER | GOVERNORS PROCLAMATION | DUPLICATE AWARDS, Half-Price Tees & SHIPPING AWARDS | BONEHEAD AWARDS OFFICIAL RESULTS 2013

2012 OFFICIAL FILM SELECTIONS BY CATEGORY


 

TRANSPARENT BACKGROUND OFFICIAL BARE BONES WREATH DOWNLOAD

2012officialselectionlaurel.jpg

MUSIC VIDEO CATEGORY

"BEAUTIFUL GIRL" BY HUNTER GOTCHER-Darkwood Film Arts Summer Camp

BETTER THAN BEING ALONE-James Christopher

BLACK AND YELLOW-Jeff Szcinski & Bo Bittle

FLUID ROCK-SUPERHERO-Mathilde Arnaud

"I KNOW" BY GOOD KING FRIDAY-Christina Giacona

LIKE A VULTURE-Brent Ryan Green

LOVE HITCH-Adam Badlotto

THE NGHIEMS DUM DUM DAH DAH-Kyle Roberts

THE SEAFARER-Kevin Clark & Michael Feldman

"TONIGHT" BY JANET MAYSON-James Christopher

YOU TOLD A LIE-Brent Ryan Green


MICRO MOVIE CATEGORY (10 MINUTES OR LESS)

...WITH THE LIGHTS OUT-Taylor Armstrong

A SENIOR MOMENT-Michelle Davidson

AS DARK AS NIGHT-James S. M. Woods*

BIP BIP (BEEP BEEP)-Philippe Gregoire

BUON GIORNO SAYONARA-Karen Hope

BUS STOP TO BLACK ROCK-Jason Peiser

BUSY BODIES-Patrick Hunter

CAT'S CRADLE-Ray Rea**

CHARLIE CHRISTMAS: CORNDOGS AND JUSTICE-Adam Hampton

CLIFFSTARTER-Nolan Cubero

CLOSURE-Peter Hanson

DELIVERED-Charles Willis

ELEVATOR-Josh Litman

GUT-TO-GO-Bri Prooker

HIDE AND SEEK-Bunee Tomlinson*

JUSTUS-Lori Bowen

KILLING PASSIONS-Lacy Trogdon*

LIBBY GIRL: SOMETHING NEW-Janet Mayson

LIVE OUTSIDE THE BOX-Shu-Hsuan Lin**

MELVINS-Chris Garlington

MY MIND-Jason Harrington**

MUGS-Ronnie Cramer**

NEW TECH FOR THE OLD WRECK-Bunee Tomlinson*

ONE PLEASE-Bri Prooker

PETE WINNING'S CLOSE SHAVE-Mike Donis

PLAY FOR ME-Jordan Markezich

P-WORD PIZZA-Yelena Sabel

SARABANDE IN SHADOW-Stephen Smith

SALVAGE-Jeremy Li*

SHAYNA KEEPS IT SIMPLE-Adam Bertocci

SMILEY-Carrie Certa

SOLD-Jason Moloney*

SPECIAL REPORT: IS WILLIAMSBURG DEAD?-Nicole Teeny

SUCKER-Ben Hlavaty*

SWEET DREAMS-Ben Hlavaty*

THE COUCH DETECTIVES-Steven Craig Oliver

THE DECREE-Mel Melcer

THE DEVIL WALKS AMONG YOU-Ryan M. Andrews

THE ENDLESS-Rusty Sheridan

THE MIDTERM INCIDENT-Joe Dull

THE RUDOLF-Lance Armstrong**

THE SAVE-Jean-Marc LeDoux

THE TABLE-Shane Free

THESE ARE THE DAYS-David Cohen

THINGS TO KEEP-Jared Gordon

TO SNOWY NOWHERE-Eli Shapiro*

WALK THE WALK-Marc Kornblatt**

WHY MARRY?-Andrey Kochkin

WILL & FIONA-Kate VanDevender

WRIGLEY AND KING-Cornelius Murphy*

YANKEE ROSE-Troy Hart


*-Student
** Animation, Animated, Claymation

KIDS MOVIES: FOR AND BY YOUTH UNDER 13) CATEGORY

CRAVINGS-Jane Sablow**

FRIENDS-Bunee Tomlinson

GAG ME FOR REEL-Chad Henninger

LIBBY GIRL: SOMETHING NEW-Janet Mayson

LIBBY GIRL: SURPRISE-Janet Mayson

MY LICENSE-Elizabeth Herrick**

NOTHING TO DO-Steve Cypert**

OLIVER'S TREASURE-Chuck Grieb**

ZOMBIE PICKLES FROM SPACE-Elizabeth Pasieczny**

**-Animation, Animated, Claymation



MINI-FEATURETTE MOVIE CATEGORY (31-50 Minutes)

A TEN CENT CUP-Lee Boccacci

BRIGHT-Benjamin Busch

COMMITMENT-Josh C. Jones & Ryan Brandt

FULL SPEED OR NOTHING-Jason Gwynn

HOLE IN THE ZONE:Episodes 3 and 4-Jack & June Cherry**

MASQUE-Robert Hatch

ROUGH DRAFT-Caitlin Clements

SATISFIED-Ford Austin

YOUR LAST SIX INCHES-Joseph Durbin

**Animated, CGI

DOC SHORTS

ATELIER INCURVE TERAO X SHINKI X TAKEDA-Hiroshi Imanaka

CHASING REALITY-Chris Kridler

COLORED CONFEDERATES  Myth or Matter of Fact?-Ken Wyatt

FANNING THE FIRE-David Seay

MIJO (MY SON)-Chithra Jeyaram

NRITYAGRAM: FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE-Nanette Melville

POLICE EXPLORERS 2011-Ryan Brandt

RANDY PARSONS: AMERICAN LUTHIER-David Aldrich

SOMEWHERE IN...-Bryan Pilkington

SPECIAL REPORT: IS WILLIAMSBURG DEAD?-Mike Feldman

STERLING HALLARD BRIGHT DRAKE-Robert Sickels

THE HEART OF GRIEVING-Michelle Peticolas

YOUR OWN IS YOUR OWN-Anjay Hagpal

DOC FEATURES

A NOBLE LIE: OKC 1995-James Lane

BROKEN ON ALL SIDES: MASS INCARCERATION-Matthew Pillischer

JOE CAMILLERI: AUSTRALIA'S MALTESE FALCON-Fiona Cochrane

NO WAY OUT BUT ONE-Garland Waller & Barry Nolan

OPENING OUR EYES-Gail Mooney

RED DIRT: SONGS FROM THE DUST-Scott Gregson

STREET PAPER-Christopher Roberts

THE RIGHT TO LOVE: AN AMERICAN FAMILY-Cassie Jaye & Christina Clark

FEST PROCEEDS TO PROVIDE FREE ACCESS FOR YOUTH TO FILM ARTS SUMMER CAMPS. Participants learn the art and creativity of moviemaking in front and behind the camera during production of music videos, PSAs, Short movies, Talk shows and more.