WELCOME to MUSKOGEE, OK USA!

MASTER SCREENING SCHEDULE

Home
INDEX TO FILMS 2017
FILM DESCRIPTIONS What to See
VENUES-Where to go
TRAILERS-A Sampling of Films
PANEL AND EVENTS FEST GUIDE
LODGING OPTIONS
FEST FOUNDERS
MOVIE POSTER GALLERY
CASTLE OF MUSKOGEE TOUR
BONEHEAD AWARD NOMINATIONS
AWARDS GALA
MEDIA LINKS
JAMES CHRISTOPHER
SPECIAL AWARDS
THE RED 12 YOUTH GROUP
IN MEMORIAM
INDIE AUTEUR AMBASSADORS 2017
ACTING AWARDS & NOMINATIONS-SHORT FILMS
YOU'RE NOT HOLLYWOOD
ACTING AWARDS & NOMINATIONS-FEATURES

CLICK ROXY MARQUEE
roxymarquee2013.jpg

 MOVIE DESCRIPTIONS AND TRAILERS AND SPECIAL EVENTS

FEST DATES: THURS. APRIL 3-SUN. APRIL 13th 

FILM TITLE

DIRECTED BY

CATEGORY

DAY/

DATE

TIME

VENUE

1 WAY UP: THE STORY OF PECKHAM BMX

AMY MATHIESON

DOC EDUCATION FEATURE

TBD

 

 

3 REFERENCES

JAMES CHRISTOPHER

FEATURE ROMANCE DRAMEDY

FRI. 4/11  

6:30 PM

ROXY THEATER

5 TROPOI NA PETHANEIS             (5 WAYS 2 DIE)

DAINA PAPADAKI

SHORT COMEDY

FRI. 4/11  

7:30 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

922 FROM ACADEMIC WATCH

KIMBERLY CALKINS

DOC EDUCATION FEATURE

TBD

 

 

A

 

 

 

A BLOOM IN THE SIDEWALK

KIMBER DION & LUIS GARCIA

DOC EDUCATION FEATURE

SUN. 4/6   

12:00 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

A CONVENIENT MAN

CHARLES WILLIS

SHORT THRILLER

SAT. 4/12 

8:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

A FRIEND IN NEED

PETER VAN OOSTING

MICRO-SHORT THRILLER

FRI. 4/4    

6:00 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

A WHEEL AND THE MOON

CHRIS ERNEST PARADIS

STUDENT SHORT

FRI. 4/11  

7:30 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

ABROAD

DAGOMIR KASZLIKOWSKI

SHORT DRAMA

SAT. 4/5   

4:30 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

ABSOLUTION IS NOW PUBLIC

MICHAEL CHRISTENSEN

SHORT THRILLER

SAT. 4/5   

3:30 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

AFTER EXODUS

MATTHEW F. PERRY

FEATURE    SCI-FI

SAT. 4/5   

9:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

AFTER THE SHOW

STEVEN K. JOHNSON

DOC MUSIC FEATURE

FRI 4/4 

5:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

AIN'T NO SUNSHINE

GERALD DEVOTTA

SHORT WESTERN

SAT. 4/5 

11:30 AM

ROXY THEATER

AMAZIN’ GRACE

LARRY JACK DOTSON

SHORT ROM-DRAMA

SAT. 4/12 

8:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

AMERICA

SOPHIE LE NEVEU

STUDENT MICRO-SHORT

SAT. 4/5

10:00AM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

AMERICAN CHEESE

ZAC PAGE

STUDENT SHORT

FRI. 4/11  

5:30 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

ASABIYYA: A NEW SOCIAL COHESION

JEFF BONISTALLI

FEATURE THRILLER

SUN. 4/6 

5:30  PM

ROXY THEATER

AT THE FEED & SEED LONESOME WILL & THE VIRGINIA PLAYBOYS LIVE MUSIC

APRIL JANOW & DAX CUESTA

DOC MUSIC FEATURE LIVE BAND

SAT. 4/5   

8:15 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

AUDITIONS

ISLAM BALBAA

MICRO-SHORT FAMLY COMEDY

SAT. 4/5   

8:30 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

AVAILABLE

MICHAEL GIBRALL

FEATURE ROM-DRAMEDY

TUES. 4/8

8:30 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

AZEN UNTEN (SAFE DRIVING

BEN SUZUKI

MUSIC VIDEO

 

 

 

B

 

 

 

BABY

JOSEPH ROSSI & DAVID MAGINI

MICRO-SHORT THRILLER

FRI. 4/4    

6:00 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

BABY SHOWER

PHILIP ROBINSON

FEATURE THRILLER

FRI. 4/4    

6:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

BABYLON

FELIX VAN CLEEFF

MUSIC VIDEO

 

 

 

BAD DAY

SALOME TKEBUCHAWA

SHORT COMEDY

 THURS. 4/10

8:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

BAKING ALASKA

KARI BARBER

DOC STUDENT SHORT

SAT. 4/5   

11:30 AM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

BELIEVE IT ANYWAY!

PAUL BRYAN

STUDENT SHORT

FRI. 4/11  

8:30 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

BETTY

MAUD LAZZERINI

STUDENT SHORT

TUES. 4/8

7:15 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

BEYOND EXPECTATIONS: THE CONTINUING STORY OF MOLLY THOMAS

THOM PANCELLA

DOC EDUCATION SHORT

MON. 4/7 

6:30 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

BILL CARTER: "ANYTHING MADE OF PAPER?"

BRANDON RAY & PAT KONDELIS

ANIMATION/MUSIC VIDEO

SAT. 4/5

10:30AM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

BILLY IN MOTION

MAURY SHESSEL

STUDENT SHORT

SAT. 4/5

10:00AM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

BLACK  SEA, A DAMNED CUP OF COFFEE

NORA FABI

MICRO-SHORT THRILLER

THURS. 4/3

5:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

BLUR

COURTNEY WARE

MICRO-SHORT DRAMA

THURS. 4/3

5:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

BLUSH

JACOB GRODNIK

STUDENT SHORT

FRI. 4/11  

3:00 PM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

BODIES

STEVEN SAYLOR

FEATURE THRILLER

TBD

 

 

BRAKES

JENNIFER N. STANG

MUSIC VIDEO

 

 

 

BROTHERS HYPNOTIC

REUBEN ATLAS

DOC MUSIC FEATURE

TBD

4:00 PM

MLKING CENTER

BUBBA'S BACKWOODS BACON BREW

JERRY KEYS

MICRO-SHORT COMEDY

FRI. 4/4    

7:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

BUT IT DOESN'T HAVE ME

ROSIE WALUNAS

DOC EDUCATION SHORT

SAT. 4/5   

12:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

BUTTERFLY DREAMS

VENKAT KRISHNAN

STUDENT SHORT

FRI. 4/11  

9:30 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

BY AND BY: NEW ORLEANS GOSPEL AT THE CROSSROADS

JOE COMPTON & MATTHEW T. BOWDEN

DOC MUSIC FEATURE

SUN. 4/13  

2:15 PM

ROXY THEATER

C

 

 

 

CALIBRI

NATHAN SCIALOM

STUDENT SHORT

FRI. 4/11  

7:30 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

CAST IN SAND: NAJLA AGAILA

REBECCA ROBERTS-WOLFE

DOC EDUCATION SHORT

SAT. 4/5   

2:30 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

CAVEMAN OUT OF ALASKA

VASILIKA VANYA MARINKOVIC

DOC EDUCATION SHORT

WED 4/9  

5:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

CEASE FIRE- by MELANIE TAYLOR

JEREMY BYRD

MUSIC VIDEO

SUN. 4/6  

2:00 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

CHEE-WI-LEARNS TO GROWL

EMMA PENAZ EISNER

STUDENT FEST

FRI. 4/11  

3:00 PM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

CHEONGGYECHEON  STREAM ROMANCE

HOHYUN JIN, & MOOYOU KIM

MUSIC VIDEO

 

 

 

CHLOE

PRINCETON HOLT

FEATURE ROM-DRAMEDY

SAT 4/5    

7:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

CLAY'S RAMPAGE

CHRISTOPHER TILLEMAN

FEATURE DRAMA

SAT. 4/5   

7:15 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

COLD TRACKER

LEON TIDWELL

SHORT WESTERN

SAT. 4/5 

12:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

COLLAPSE

DAVE MCCORMICK

FEATURE SCI-FI

FRI. 4/4    

7:30 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

COMPLETE

RAUL PEREZ

MUSIC VIDEO-DANCE

 

 

 

CONFESSIONS OF A WOMANIZER

MIGUEL ALI

FEATURE DRAMA

SAT. 4/12 

9:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

CRY

CLAY LUTHER

FEATURE DRAMA

FRI 4/11

2:15 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

CUBICAL LIFE

JOSHUA WATERSTONE

STUDENT FEST

FRI. 4/11  

3:00 PM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

D

 

 

 

DAMAGE-JOY (Sha-den-froi-da)

ROSA NICHOLS

SHORT COMEDY

SAT. 4/12 

8:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

DAN BEHIND HIS EYES

SHERI KEBBEL

DOC EDUCATION SHORT

SAT. 4/5   

3:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

DEAD MEN WALKING

NICK GROWALL

STUDENT SHORT

FRI. 4/11  

4:00 PM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

DECODING MURRAY FISHER

NATE LESSLER & CINDY CHEN & STEPHEN TOYOFUKU

DOC STUDENT SHORT

SAT. 4/5   

3:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

DETROIT: LIVING IN BETWEEN

RICHARD RAUBOLT

DOC EDUCATION SHORT

WED 4/9  

5:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

DIAMOND JOHN

RACHEL MCGEE

STUDENT SHORT

SAT. 4/5

11:15AM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

DIGS

RICHARD ENDACOTT

SHORT ROM-COMEDY

 FRI. 4/11 

7:15 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

DIRTY SHIELD

EDGAR JIMZ

FEATURE THRILLER

SAT. 4/12 

7:30 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

DON'T MISS THE CUP

STUART RENFREW

SHORT COMEDY

 THURS. 4/10

8:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

DOS MUERTOS (TWO DEAD)

BOBBY HEWITT

SHORT WESTERN

SAT. 4/5 

12:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

DRIFTING MIND

SIMON PARAIRE

STUDENT SHORT

FRI. 4/11  

3:00 PM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

E

 

 

 

EVERY BOAT IS A DREAM

ROBERT DAVID DUNCAN

MICRO-SHORT DRAMA

THURS. 4/3

5:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

EVERYTHING ALMOST

JEANNIE BOLET

SHORT ROM-DRAMA

SAT. 4/5   

4:30 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

F

 

 

 

FANNY PACK

DEVON UNRAU

SHORT DRAMA

SAT. 4/5   

5:30 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

FICTIONAL ME, FICTIONAL YOU

HANNAH LESHAW

SHORT ROM-DRAMA

FRI. 4/4    

2:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

FINDING SEOUL

JOHN SANVIDGE

DOC EDUCATION FEATURE

SAT. 4/5   

1:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

FINNIGAN'S WAR

CONOR TIMMIS

DOC EDUCATION FEATURE

SAT. 4/12 

6:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

FIVE PAST TEN

LARA CELENZA

MUSIC VIDEO

 

 

 

FOOD PORN

CHARLES GRANTHAM

MICRO-SHORT SILENT

FRI. 4/4    

7:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

FOR THE CAUSE

KATHERINE NERO

FEATURE FMLY DRAMA

SAT. 4/5   

5:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

FOREST OF SHADOWS

JEANNA KIM

ANIMATION

SAT. 4/5

10:30AM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

FOUR QUARTERS

DIANE GLANCY

SHORT FAMILY DRAMA

SAT. 4/12 

6:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

FRAGDOLL

JEREMY COMAN

STUDENT SHORT ROM-DRAMA

FRI. 4/11    

3:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 21

MAVERICK MOORE

STUDENT MICRO-SHORT

FRI. 4/11  

4:00 PM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

FROM THE DUST

EDUARDO GARCIA LECUONA

STUDENT SHORT

FRI. 4/4    

8:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

G

 

 

 

GECKO'S GAMBLE

MATTHEW STEIDL

ANIMATION

SAT. 4/5

10:30AM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

GLOBAL WARMING MYTH OR FACT YOU DECIDE

SANDRA FISCHER

DOC EDUCATION SHORT

SAT. 4/5   

3:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

GLOBAL WARMING MYTH OR FACT YOU DECIDE

SANDRA FISCHER

ANIMATION

SAT. 4/5 

10:00 AM

ROXY THEATER

GOIN’ GUERRILLA

JAMES CHRISTOPHER

FEATURE COMEDY

SAT. 4/12 

8:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

GOLD-VIDEO CLIP, ENGLISH SUBTITLES

UZI AMIR

MUSIC VIDEO

 

 

 

GOOD GOLLY MISS MOLLY: A FAMILY'S TRANSITION STORY

THOM PANCELLA

DOC EDUCATION SHORT

MON. 4/7 

6:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

GRACE

FAYE VIVIANA

MUSIC VIDEO

 

 

 

GREASEPAINT

DANIEL ESPEUT

DOC EDUCATION FEATURE

SAT. 4/12 

4:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

 H

 

 

 

HARPER ABBOTT

MEREDITH ADAMS

SHORT FAMILY DRAMA

SAT. 4/12 

6:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

HEAD-TIE

ALAN WEINTRAUB

MICRO-SHORT SILENT

FRI. 4/11  

5:15 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

HELEN ALONE

HENRIK BECH POULSEN

FEATURE DRAMA

FRI. 4/11  

5:15 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

HIGHWAY 15

RACHEL L. MEYERS

SHORT WESTERN

SUN. 4/13 

1:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

HOPE FOR THE HOLIDAYS

LESTER SHAW

SHORT FAMILY DRAMA

SAT. 4/5

11:15AM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

HOTEL VERNONIA

DAVID BOLEN

STUDENT SHORT

FRI. 4/11  

9:30 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

HOW COULD I HAVE BEEN SO WRONG 'BLACK SORROWS'

FIONA COCHRANE

MUSIC VIDEO

 

 

 

HUMANEXUS

YING-FANG SHEN

ANIMATION/FMLY DRA

SAT. 4/5 

10:30 AM

ROXY THEATER

I

 

 

 

I CONTROL

RHYS CASTRO

STUDENT MICRO-SHORT

SAT. 4/5

10:00AM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

I LOVE YOU, APPLE, I LOVE YOU, ORANGE

HORAM KIM

FEATURE COMEDY

SAT. 4/5   

1:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

IASHMIIR

ALBERTO GRECO

FEATURE SCI-FI

SAT 4/12

4:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

I'LL BE HERE ALL NIGHT

ANDREW PARKHILL

MICRO-SHORT COMEDY

FRI. 4/4    

7:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

IN A FIELD OF WEEDS

MATT PYE

SHORT THRILLER

 THURS. 4/10

8:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

INDEED SIR-LEPER

SEAN CAMERON

MUSIC VIDEO

 

 

 

IVY

ELIAS CAMPBELL

STUDENT SHORT

FRI. 4/11  

3:00 PM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

J

 

 

 

JAKE'S ROAD

MICHAEL MAYHALL

FEATURE HORROR

TBD

 

 

JEUNE FILLE

JOSHUA MCQUILKIN

SHORT ROM-DRAMA

FRI. 4/11  

6:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

JOANN'S STRUGGLING SOUL

RODNEY L. CLARK

FEATURE FMLY DRAMA

SAT. 4/5   

7:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

JON

WILLIAM INSTONE

FEATURE HORROR

SUN. 4/6  

9:00  PM

ROXY THEATER (Viewers Choice)

K

 

 

 

KEELEY FORSYTH "THEN THERE CAME A TIME"

YVETTE FARMER

MUSIC VIDEO

 

 

 

KINGMAN

ADRIAN SZASZ

SHORT DRAMA

 THURS. 4/10

7:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

KLEPTO WIFE & WOOFY

LUCIANA LAGANA & GREGORY GRAHAM

MICRO-SHORT SILENT

FRI. 4/4    

7:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

L

 

 

 

LA VIE REVEEDE DAVID L (THE DREAMLIFE OF DAVID L)

JULIEN PICHARD/PAUL LE'

FEATURE FMLY DRAMA

FRI. 4/11  

3:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

LAMI

CHRISOPHER DEFAYE & OLIVIER DEFAYE

ANIMATION

SAT. 4/5

10:30AM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

L'AMOUR DE SON PROCHAIN (LOVE THY NEIGHBOR)

BENOIT MAESTRE

FEATURE THRILLER

SAT. 4/5   

1:00 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

LAST CHRISTMAS

UTA SEIBICKE

SHORT DRAMA

SAT. 4/5  

FRI 4/11  

6:30 PM

2:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

OK MUSIC HALL

LE TRAIN BLEU (THE BLUE TRAIN)

STEPHANIE ASSIMACEPOULO

SHORT DRAMA

SAT. 4/5   

5:30 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

LETTER FOR HOPE

RAQUEL RODERICK

SHORT DRAMA

SAT. 4/5   

5:30 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

LIFE IS FOR LIVING

DANNY PHILLIPS

SHORT DRAMA

THURS. 4/3           FRI 4/11   

6:00 PM      4:45 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

LIFE ON EARTH

OLIVIER BABINET

MUSIC VIDEO

 

 

 

LIFE UNDER THE BRIDGE

ANDREW MCGIVERN

DOC EDUCATION SHORT

SAT. 4/5   

10:30 AM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

LIGHT ME UP

RYAN WALTON & DEREK DOLECHEK

ANIMATION/STUDENT MICRO SHORT

SAT. 4/5

10:30AM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

LILITH BONES

ANDREW FINCH

SHORT DRAMA

SAT. 4/12 

7:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

LIVING CANVAS

RONNIE CRAMER

DOC MUSIC SHORT

SAT. 4/5   

10:30 AM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

LOST IN REALITY

BERNADETTE CHAPMAN

FEATURE FMLY DRAMA

FRI. 4/4-   

4:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

LOTHAR

LUCA ZUBERBRVEHLER

STUDENT SHORT

FRI. 4/4    

3:00 PM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

LOVE ETERNE MOURNING

JOSEPH VILLAPAZ

MICRO-SHORT FMLY DRAMEDY

SAT. 4/5   

6:30 PM

ROXY THEATER

LOVE HURTS

ALBERT LOPEZ

SHORT ROM-COMEDY

FRI. 4/4    

2:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

M

 

 

 

MAKUA CHARLEY

AL & JAYNE CLOUTIER

FEATURE HORROR

SAT. 4/12 

4:00 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

MARCEL DUCHAMP AND THE SPIRIT OF DADA

MITCHELL WILLIAMSON

ANIMATION/STUDENT

SAT. 4/5   

9:30 AM

ROXY THEATER

MATT & MADDIE

BRYANT MAINORD

SHORT ROM-COMEDY

 THURS. 4/10

7:15 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

MIRROR IMAGES

JOEL DAVID SANTER

MICRO-SHORT COMEDY

FRI. 4/4    

7:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

MOM'S ASHES

SPIKE ALKRIE

MICRO-SHORT FMLY DRAMEDY

SAT. 4/5   

8:30 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

MONKEY WITH A MUSTACHE

CHRIS MAMMARELLI

SHORT ROM-DRAMA

SAT. 4/12 

4:30 PM

ROXY THEATER

MOURNING IN CHINA

TONY CHIU

MICRO-SHORT FMLY DRAMEDY

THURS. 4/3

5:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

MOVING MOUNTAINS

JEANIE CLARK

FEATURE FMLY DRAMA

SAT. 4/5   

3:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

MULBERRY STAINS

J.T. VILLALOBOS

FEATURE FMLY DRAMA

SAT. 4/5   

9:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

MULLIGAN'S ISLAND

JEFFREY PALMER

ANIMATION/MUSIC VIDEO

SAT. 4/5 

10:30 AM

ROXY THEATER

MUSIC CITY, USA & LIVE MUSIC PERFORMANCES

CHRIS MCDANIEL

DOC MUSIC FEATURE

SAT. 4/12 

9:00 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

MY STORY

WANDA ANTHONY

SHORT DRAMA

SAT. 4/5   

4:30 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

N

 

 

 

NEEDS TALKING

JOHN MONTANA

MICRO-SHORT FAMILY DRAMA

SAT 4/5    

9:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

NEW YEAR'S RESOLUTIONS

JASON VAILE

SHORT ROM-COMEDY

 THURS. 4/10

8:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

NICKY

DOM PORTALLA

SHORT THRILLER

FRI. 4/11  

5:30 PM

ROXY THEATER

NOAH HAMMER

J0AO GABRIEL KOWALSKI

SHORT COMEDY

 THURS 4/10 

8:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

NONTRADITIONAL

BRIAN HAUSER

FEATURE DRAMA

TBD 

 

 

O

 

 

 

OKSANA

RAY ARTHUR WANG

SHORT FAMILY DRAMA

 SAT. 4/12

3:15 PM

ROXY THEATER

OLD BUZZARDS

JOHN ADRIAN RILEY

SHORT WESTERN

SUN. 4/13 

1:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

ON BLITZEN

GREG KOORHAN

DOC EDUCATION SHORT

WED 4/9  

6:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

OUR TIME TOGETHER

MIKE CHUNEY

MICRO-SHORT FMLY DRAMEDY

SAT. 4/5   

8:30 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

OVER MY DEAD BODY

LOGAN FRY

ANIMATION

SAT. 4/5   

9:30 AM

ROXY THEATER

OVERPASS LIGHT BRIGADE

DUSAN HARMINC & MATT MULLINS

DOC EDUCATION SHORT

SAT. 4/5   

10:30 AM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

P

 

 

 

P.A.

RAJ JAWA

MICRO-SHORT COMEDY

FRI. 4/11  

6:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

PAGES

LANDON BRANDS

STUDENT MICRO-SHORT

SAT. 4/5

11:15AM

MUSKOGEE LIBRARY

PAN

MOTOKO FUKUYAMA

SHORT HORROR

FRI. 4/11    

9:30 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

PHOTOS IN THE WIND: JOPLIN TORNADO

ABBEY HOCKZEMA

DOC STUDENT SHORT

FRI. 4/11  

6:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

PICK UP

ERNEST GOODMAN

MICRO-SHORT COMEDY

FRI. 4/4    

7:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

PLATO'S REALITY MACHINE

MYLES SORENSEN

FEATURE SCI-FI

SAT. 4/5   

4:00 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

PRUNING THE FAMILY TREE

FRITZ GREEN

FEATURE FMLY DRAMA

FRI 4/4  

7:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

PURGATORIUM

TRAVIS MILLER

FEATURE THRILLER

FRI. 4/4    

9:30 PM

ROXY THEATER

Q

 

 

 

QUIET SPACE

YESSICA CURIEL

STUDENT SHORT

THURS. 4/3    

7:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

R

 

 

 

REAL CHANGE

ADAM BECKER

DOC EDUCATION SHORT

SAT. 4/5   

10:30 AM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

RED HERRING

OJSA KIM

FEATURE THRILLER

TBD

 

 

REEL LIFE

OLIVER DENNIS

SHORT ROM-DRAMA

 THURS. 4/10 

8:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

REEL STORIES

CHRISTOPHER ELLIS

DOC STUDENT SHORT

FRI. 4/11  

7:30 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

RESTORATION

JAMES FREEMAN

SHORT COMEDY

 THURS. 4/10

9:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

ROAD HEAD

JEREMY OSBERN

MICRO-SHORT COMEDY

FRI. 4/4    

7:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

ROBERT JEREMIAH JOHNSON THE BEARD

DAVID GILBERT

MICRO-SHORT SILENT

FRI. 4/4    

7:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

ROCK, RAGE & SELF DEFENSE: AN ORAL HISTORY OF SEATTLE'S HOME ALIVE

ROZZ THERRIEN & LEAH MICHAELS

DOC MUSIC FEATURE

SAT. 4/12 

3:00 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

ROSE, MARY & TIME

HARDEEP GIANI

SHORT SCI-FI

SAT. 4/5   

2:30 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

ROUGH CUT

ADAM HAMPTON

FEATURE DRAMA

SAT. 4/12  

6:45 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

ROULETTE

CHRISTINE KELLY

SHORT DRAMA

SAT. 4/5   

3:30 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

S

 

 

 

SACRIFICIOS

AL MERTENS

SHORT FAMILY DRAMA

SAT. 4/12 

7:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

SAD MONSTER

KURT DETTBARN

MUSIC VIDEO

 

 

 

SAD WRITERS

RYLAND SWARTZ

SHORT DRAMA

SAT. 4/12 

7:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

SANTA BOY

SCOTT SULLIVAN

MICRO-SHORT COMEDY

FRI. 4/4    

2:00 PM

ROXY THEATER

SARAH ELISABETH SAWYER ARTIST LEADERSHIP PROGRAM

LYNDA KAY SAWYER

DOC EDUCATION SHORT

SAT. 4/5   

10:30 AM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

SARDINES OUT OF A CAN

SHONALI BHOWMIK

SHORT ROM-COMEDY

 THURS. 4/10

9:15 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

SATELLITE BEACH

ANDREW WILSON & LUKE WILSON

SHORT DRAMA

SAT. 4/12 

5:30 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

SATELLITE SUN

JAMES CHRISTOPHER

MUSIC VIDEO

 

 

 

SELF-OFFENSE

WENDY KEELING

SHORT FAMILY DRAMA

SUN. 4/6  

2:00 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

SELF STORAGE (THE MOVIE)

DAVID BYARS

SHORT COMEDY

 THURS. 4/10

9:15 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

SENDO SENSHI

ALAN D. BOYD

MICRO-SHORT THRILLER

THURS. 4/3

5:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

SHADES

NICK LAWRENCE & RACHEL TUCKER

FEATURE THRILLER

FRI. 4/11  

4:00 PM

OK MUSIC HALL

SHE

KRITI DHAWAN

MICRO-SHORT DRAMA

THURS. 4/3

5:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

SHOWGIRLS2: PENNY'S FROM HEAVEN

RENA RIFFEL

FEATURE COMEDY

WED 4/9    

9:00 PM

STUDIO BROADWAY

SIDEAROADIA

BRUCE HUTCHINSON

SHORT DRAMA

SAT. 4/12 

7:00 PM

3 RIVERS MUSEUM

SIDEWAYS

CHRIS MCDANIEL